We’ve got quite a list of events for you this week, ladies and gentlemen. The Dragonball FightersZ world tour comes to end this Sunday after 4 last chance qualifiers, thanks to Kazunoko. Whether we get another tour is up to the powers that be. Eleague is coming in with their annual CS:GO invitational tournament. And in the world of DOTA 2, the Chongqing Major is what you wanna watch out for. But that’s not all that’s happening, there’s almost a little bit of everything. Have a good one!

DRAGON BALL FIGHTERZ WORLD TOUR FINALS

Smash.gg

Schedule:

Credit: AceKingOffsuit

Stream

Frostfire 2019

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Melee, Smash Ultimate, Pokken, Street Fighter V, Tekken 7, Dragon Ball FighterZ, Guilty Gear Xrd Rev2.

Advertisement

Schedule: All Times in EST

Advertisement

Streams:

Melee
Ultimate
Pokken
Street Fighter V, Tekken 7. Dragon Ball FighterZ, Guilty Gear Xrd Rev2

Retro Arena 64

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Ultimate

Schedule: Saturday | All Times in CST

11:30 - 2v2 Tournament Begins
15:00 - 1v1 Wave A Pools Begin
16:30 - 1v1 Wave B Pools Begin
18:00 - 1v1 Top 64 Begins
18:30 - Amateur Bracket Signups Begin
19:00 - Free-to-enter 1v1 Amateur Bracket Begins
21:00 - 1v1 Top 8 Finals Begins

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

Hold That L

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Melee

Schedule: Saturday | All Times in CST

11:00am - Doubles bracket begins
12:00pm - Singles signups end/Singles check in starts
01:00pm - Singles bracket pools wave 1 begin
02:55pm - Singles bracket pools wave 1 ends
03:00pm - Singles bracket pools wave 2 pools begin
04:55pm - Singles bracket pools wave 2 pools ends
05:00pm - Break
05:30pm - Top 64 picture
05:45pm - Top 64 begins
10:00pm - Tournament ends

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

Highlander Con 2019

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Super Smash Brother Melee, Super Smash Brothers Ultimate

Schedule: Sunday | All Times in PST

ULTIMATE SCHEDULE:
12:30 PM - Doubles bracket starts
1:40 PM - Singles signup closes
2:00 PM - Singles Pools Wave A
4:00 PM - Singles Pools Wave B
6:00 PM - Top 32 Bracket, depending on how many entrants and time, top 8 - top 3 will be played on main stage/stream

Advertisement

MELEE SCHEDULE:
12:30 PM - Doubles bracket starts
2:00 PM - Singles Pools Wave A
4:00 PM - Singles Pools Wave B
6:00 PM - Top 32 Bracket, Amateur Bracket (for those that went 0-2 or 1-2) Top 3 will be played out on the main stage.

Time Converter

Streams:

Main Stream
SSBM Stream
Additional Stream

DAT Blastzone 29: The Premiere Premier

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Ultimate

Schedule: Saturday | All Times in GMT

11:00 - 14:00 | Ultimate Doubles
14:00 - 17:00 | Ultimate Pools
17:00 - 19:30 | Ultimate Bracket
19:30 - 21:30 | Ultimate Top 8

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

The Forge

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Ultimate

Schedule: Saturday | All Times in EST

Doors Open: 12:00PM
Doubles Bracket Starts: 1:00 PM
Singles Pools Wave 1: 4:00 PM
Top Cut Starts: 6:00

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

GIGA HOG: Era

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Melee

Schedule: Saturday | All Times in EST

12:00 - Venue Opens
14:15 - Doubles
17:00 - Singles Pools

Time Converter

Stream

Smash Bros at Church 7: Ultimatum

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Ultimate

Schedule: Saturday | All Times in PST

10:00AM - Venue OPENS
11:00AM - WAVE 1 (Pools 1 & 2)
1:30PM - WAVE 2 (Pools 3 & 4)
4:00PM - TOP 16
5:30PM - TOP 8

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

Moses Kang Memorial Tournament IV

Smash.gg

Featured Game(s): Smash Brothers Melee

Schedule: Sunday | All Times in EST

12:30 - 15:30 | Doubles
15:00 - 19:00 | Singles Pools -> Top 12
18:00 - 21:00 | No 0-2 Ladder -> No 0-2 Top 8
19:00 - 22:30 | Singles Top 8/No 0-2 Grands

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

Advertisement

ELEAGUE CS:GO Invitational 2019

All Info

Schedule:

Advertisement

Stream

VODs:

CSGO spoiler-free VODs
ELEAGUE Youtube Channel

DOTA 2 - The Chongqing Major

Schedule: All Times in CET

Friday:
05:00 - Lower Bracket R3 Match 1
08:30 - Lower Bracket R3 Match 2
12:00 - Upper Bracket Final

Advertisement

Saturday:
05:00 - Lower Bracket R4 Match 1
08:30 - Lower Bracket R4 Match 2
12:00 - Lower Bracket R5 Match 1

Sunday:
05:00 - Lower Bracket Final (Bo3)
09:30 - GRAND Final (Bo5)

Time Converter

Stream

IEM Season XIII - World Championship Americas Minor

All Info

Schedule:

Advertisement

Stream 1
Stream 2

VODs:

CSGO spoiler-free VODs
ESL Youtube Channel

IEM Season XIII - World Championship Asia Minor

All Info

Schedule:

Advertisement

Stream
Stream 2

VODs:

CSGO spoiler-free VODs
ESL Youtube Channel

Rainbow Six Pro League

Full Schedule

Stream

Rocket League Elevate League Tier 2: Season 8

Schedule: Games will be played every Friday between 18:00 - 21:00 CST

Week 1: Open Qualifier 1, January 11th (Top 4 Teams Qualify)
Week 2: Open Qualifier 2 , January 18th (Top 4 Team Qualify)
Week 3: Season Week 1, January 25th (Top 8 Teams)
Week 4: Season Week 2, February 1st (Top 8 Teams)
Week 5: Season Week 3, February 8th (Top 8 Teams)
Week 6: Season Week 4, February 15th (Top 8 Teams)
Week 7: Playoffs Week 1, February 22nd (Top 6 Teams)
Week 8: Playoffs Week 2, March 1st (Top 6 Teams)

Advertisement

Time Converter

Stream

Papito Qinn is into the whole YouTube thing, is the winner of the 2016 SpookTAYcular Scary Story Contest, and atwitter incompetent. “I really hope I can get this new project going by the start of next year.”